COLACRO
14/07/2019 (Domingo)
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
08:30 |
08:30 - 12:00
CG/MS - Fundamentals and ApplicationsLanguage for the presentation(*)
08:30 - 09:30
THIAGO RODRIGUES BJERK ARACAJU / SE Speaker
09:30 - 10:30
ELENA STASHENKO Speaker
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
CARLO BICCHI Speaker |
08:30 - 12:00
HPLC/MS - Fundamentals and ApplicationsLanguage for the presentation(*)
08:30 - 09:30
ROSANGELA ASSIS JACQUES PORTO ALEGRE / RS Speaker
09:30 - 10:30
FERNANDO MAURO LANÇAS SP Speaker
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
CLAUDIA ANDREA LIMA CARDOSO MS Speaker |
08:30 - 12:00
Sample PreparationLanguage for the presentation(*)
08:30 - 09:30
RENATO ZANELLA SANTA MARIA / RS Speaker
09:30 - 10:30
JOSE MANUEL F. NOGUEIRA Speaker
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
MARIA EUGENIA QUEIROZ RIBEIRAO PRETO / SP Speaker |
12:00 | |||
13:30 |
13:30 - 17:00
GC×GC - Fundamentals and ApplicationsLanguage for the presentation(*)
13:30 - 14:30
CLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI RS Speaker
14:30 - 15:30
CARIN VON MUHLEN RESENDE / RJ Speaker
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
PHILIP MARRIOTT Speaker |
13:30 - 17:00
LC×LC/MS - Fundamentals and ApplicationsLanguage for the presentation(*)
13:30 - 14:30
QUEZIA B. CASS SAO CARLOS / SP Speaker
14:30 - 15:30
PETER TRANCHIDA Speaker
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
PAOLA DUGO Speaker |
13:30 - 17:00
Chemometry Applied to Separation SciencesLanguage for the presentation(*)
13:30 - 14:30
MARCIA CRISTINA BREITKREITZ CAMPINAS / SP Speaker
14:30 - 15:30
DOUGLAS NEIL RUTLEDGE Speaker
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
JOSE LICARION PINTO SEGUNDO NETO RECIFE / PE Speaker |
17:00 |
Legenda
- Short Courses
15/07/2019 (Segunda-feira)
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Auditorium A | Auditorium B | Minishopping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
08:00 - 08:30
Opening Ceremony of Colacro and Delivery of the Colacro MedalExecutive Committee and Local Authorities |
|||||
08:30 |
08:30 - 09:30
Is portable GC-MS a suitable technology for bio-prospecting in a natural-product-rich emerging economy?PHILIP MARRIOTT Speaker |
|||||
09:30 | ||||||
09:40 |
09:40 - 10:30
Portable GC and LCMILTON LEE Speaker |
09:40 - 10:30
Recent Advances in Miniaturized on-line Sample Preparation-Chromatography-Tandem Mass SpectrometryFERNANDO MAURO LANÇAS SP Speaker |
||||
10:30 |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
11:00 |
11:00 - 12:00
POSTERS: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1) |
|||||
12:00 |
12:00 - 14:00
Interval - Lunch - Exhibition |
|||||
14:00 |
14:00 - 17:15
CS-01: GC/MS
14:00 - 14:30
CELSO RONALDO BLATT SAO PAULO / SP Speaker
14:30 - 14:45
THALIA ARIADNA FROES ALMEIDA DOURADOS / MS First Author
14:45 - 15:00
ROSIMEIRE RESENDE DOS SANTOS BELO HORIZONTE / MG First Author
15:00 - 15:15
YASMINE BRAGA ANDRADE ARACAJU / SE First Author
15:15 - 15:30
LAYLA AMANDA ACACIO DE SOUZA BETIM / MG First Author
16:00 - 16:15
JADERSON KLEVESTON SCHNEIDER ARACAJU / SE First Author
16:15 - 16:30
POLIANNA DA SILVA FERREIRA CARIACICA / ES First Author
16:30 - 16:45
Maria Aparecida Carvalho de Medeiros LIMEIRA / SP First Author
16:45 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 17:15
CS-02: HPLC
14:00 - 14:30
ROSANGELA ASSIS JACQUES PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author
14:30 - 15:00
VALERIA REGINA DE SOUZA MORAES ARACAJU / SE First Author
15:00 - 15:15
AMANDA DE AZEVEDO GONÇALVES LAGARTO / SE First Author
15:15 - 15:30
RAFAELA DIOGO SILVEIRA PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author
16:00 - 16:15
BRUNA XAVIER SANTA MARIA / RS First Author
16:15 - 16:30
JOAQUIM RODRIGUES DE VASCONCELOS NETO FORTALEZA / CE First Author
16:30 - 16:45
KAREN STEFANIE MEJIA CARMONA SAO CARLOS / SP First Author
16:45 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 17:15
CS-03: Fuels and Biofuels
14:00 - 14:30
ALBERTO WISNIEWSKI JR SAO CRISTOVAO / SE Speaker
14:30 - 15:00
JANAINA HEBERLE BORTOLUZZI MACEIO / AL First Author
15:00 - 15:15
GABRIELA OLIVEIRA ANDRADE PELOTAS / RS First Author
15:15 - 15:30
JOSE CLEBER FERREIRA DA COSTA ARACAJU / SE First Author
16:00 - 16:15
WYLLIAN WINCKLER SARTORI SAO CRISTOVAO / SE First Author
16:15 - 16:30
GABRIELA PEREIRA DA SILVA MACIEL OSORIO / RS First Author
16:30 - 16:45
MARIA ELISABETE MACHADO SALVADOR / BA First Author
16:45 - 17:00
DIEGO FONSECA BISPO ARACAJU / SE First Author
17:00 - 17:15
ROMINA ROMERO First Author |
|||
15:30 |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
16:00 | ||||||
17:15 |
17:15 - 18:30
Poster Discussion: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1) |
|||||
18:30 | ||||||
19:00 |
19:00 - 21:00
OPENNING COCKTAIL OF COLACRO |
|||||
21:00 |
Legenda
- Opening Ceremony
- Opening Conference
- Plenary Lecture
- Coffee Break
- Poster Discussion
- Interval
- Coordinated Sessions
16/07/2019 (Terça-feira)
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Auditorium A | Auditorium B | Minishopping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
08:00 - 09:00
Chromatography in the analysis of licit, adulterated, and illicit drugsELENA STASHENKO Speaker |
|||||
09:00 | ||||||
09:10 |
09:10 - 09:40
Gas Chromatography: a mature technique with a bright future in the flavor, fragrance and natural product analysisCARLO BICCHI Speaker |
09:10 - 09:40
Porous polymer monoliths: A universal tool in chromatographyFRANTISEK SVEC Speaker |
||||
09:40 | ||||||
09:50 |
09:50 - 10:20
Two-dimensional Gas Chromatography: Advances and Applications in "Omic Sciences "FABIO AUGUSTO CAMPINAS / SP Speaker |
09:50 - 10:20
Rapid ligand fishing assay for identification of enzyme ligandsQUEZIA B. CASS SAO CARLOS / SP Speaker |
||||
10:20 |
10:20 - 11:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
11:00 |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 1 - THERMOFISHER
11:00 - 12:00
DANILO PIERONI Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 2 - LECO |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 3 - WATERS
11:00 - 12:00
MARINA ANSOLIN Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
The use of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry to analyze E-Liquids and the vapour phase of ENDS (Electronic Nicotine Delivery Systems)CLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI RS SpeakerFRANCISCO RADLER DE AQUINO NETO RJ SpeakerADRIANA GIODA RIO DE JANEIRO / RJ Moderator |
11:00 - 12:00
POSTERS: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1) |
|
12:00 |
12:00 - 13:00
Interval - Lunch - Exhibition |
|||||
13:00 |
13:00 - 13:50
Technical Discussions 1 - TROUBLE SHOOTINGS IN GCMARCELO DEL GRANDE MATAO / SP Speaker |
|||||
13:50 | ||||||
14:00 |
14:00 - 17:15
OP-04: GC×GC & LC×LC
14:00 - 14:30
CARIN VON MUHLEN RESENDE / RJ Speaker
14:30 - 14:45
FABIO JUNIOR MOREIRA NOVAES SAO JOAO DE MERITI / RJ First Author
14:45 - 15:00
DAIANE BARBOSA DE MATOS LIMA ARACAJU / SE First Author
15:00 - 15:15
LUCIANA NASCIMENTO ROCHA MANGELLI BARRA MANSA / RJ First Author
15:15 - 15:30
TIAGO SCHENA LAJEADO / RS First Author
16:00 - 16:15
MARIA ELISABETE MACHADO SALVADOR / BA First Author
16:15 - 16:30
FABIO AUGUSTO CAMPINAS / SP First Author
16:30 - 16:45
JULIAN EDUARDO BALLEN SAO CRISTOVAO / SE First Author
16:45 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 17:15
OP-05: NATURAL PRODUCTS (NP1)
14:00 - 14:30
JULIANE ELISA WELKE PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author
14:30 - 14:45
EDUARDO DELLACASSA First Author
14:45 - 15:00
ANNA BEATRIZ SABINO FERRARI LONDRINA / PR First Author
15:00 - 15:15
RAUL CREMONEZI PIVA DOURADOS / MS First Author
15:15 - 15:30
ANA LIVYA MOREIRA RODRIGUES FORTALEZA / CE First Author
16:00 - 16:15
LEONEL VINICIUS CONSTANTINO LONDRINA / PR First Author
16:15 - 16:30
JOAO VICTOR LESSA DE OLIVEIRA CORURIPE / AL First Author
16:30 - 16:45
DIETRICH VON BAER First Author
16:45 - 17:00
THIAGO RODRIGUES BJERK ARACAJU / SE First Author
17:00 - 17:15
|
||||
15:30 |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
16:00 | ||||||
17:15 |
17:15 - 18:30
Poster Discussion: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1) |
|||||
18:30 |
Legenda
- Plenary Conference
- Plenary Lecture
- Coffee Break
- Technical Seminars
- MR
- Poster Discussion
- Interval
- TD
- Coordinated Sessions
17/07/2019 (Quarta-feira)
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Auditorium A | Auditorium B | Minishopping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
08:00 - 09:00
Advances in the rapid analysis of biological molecules using sample preparationJARED ANDERSON Speaker |
|||||
09:00 | ||||||
09:10 |
09:10 - 09:40
Post-column bioaffinity analytics for assessing venom coagulopathy and neurotoxicityJEROEN KOOL Speaker |
|||||
09:40 | ||||||
09:50 |
09:50 - 10:20
Applications of Chromatography in Forensic Chemistry at the Brazilian Federal PoliceMAURICIO LEITE VIEIRA BRASILIA / DF Speaker |
|||||
10:20 | ||||||
10:30 |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
11:00 |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 4 - SHIMADZU
11:00 - 12:00
FLAVIA ROVERI SpeakerARIANE MORGUETTI NOGUEIRA Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 5 - PHYTOLAB
11:00 - 12:00
MICHAEL SCHWARZ SpeakerLAERTE DALL’AGNOL CURITIBA / PR Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
POSTERS: NP (2), BA, SP, EA |
|||
12:00 |
12:00 - 13:00
Interval - Lunch - Exhibition |
|||||
13:00 |
13:00 - 13:50
Technical Discussions 2 - Metrics in qualitative analysis using GC×GC/TOFMSCARIN VON MUHLEN RESENDE / RJ Speaker |
|||||
13:50 | ||||||
14:00 |
14:00 - 17:15
OP-6: BIOMEDICAL APLICATIONS
14:00 - 14:30
SERGIO LUIZ DALMORA SANTA MARIA / RS Speaker
14:30 - 14:45
JOSE LICARION PINTO SEGUNDO NETO RECIFE / PE First Author
14:45 - 15:00
ANA CAROLINA KOGAWA RIBEIRAO PRETO / SP First Author
15:00 - 15:15
BRUNA MOREIRA FREIRE SAO PAULO / SP First Author
15:15 - 15:30
KARLA REGINA WARSZAWSKI DE OLIVEIRA CAMPO GRANDE / MS First Author
16:00 - 16:15
VINICIUS GUIMARAES FERREIRA ARARAQUARA / SP First Author
16:15 - 16:30
NAYARA GABRIELA DA SILVA BELO HORIZONTE / MG First Author
16:30 - 16:45
LUIS ALEJANDRO BUSTAMANTE SALAZAR First Author
16:45 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 17:15
OP-7: NATURAL PRODUCTS (NP2)
14:00 - 14:30
CLAUDIA ANDREA LIMA CARDOSO MS First Author
14:30 - 14:45
ANA CAROLINE DA SILVA DOURADOS / MS First AuthorCLAUDIA ANDREA LIMA CARDOSO MS First Author
14:45 - 15:00
RENATA PINHO MORAIS ARACAJU / SE First Author
15:00 - 15:15
TIAGO BATISTA ADAMI ARACAJU / SE First Author
15:15 - 15:30
EDUARDO DELLACASSA First Author
16:00 - 16:15
NATALIA SOARES JANZANTTI SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO / SP First Author
16:15 - 16:30
ALLAN DOS SANTOS POLIDORO PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author
16:30 - 16:45
GABRIELLE SOUZA DA SILVA BARBOSA ARACAJU / SE First Author
16:45 - 17:00
ANAI LOREIRO DOS SANTOS ARACAJU / SE First Author
17:00 - 17:15
|
||||
15:30 |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
16:00 | ||||||
17:15 |
17:15 - 18:30
Poster Discussion: NP (2), BA, SP, EA |
|||||
18:30 |
Legenda
- Opening Conference
- Plenary Lecture
- Coffee Break
- Technical Seminars
- Poster Discussion
- Interval
- TD
- Coordinated Sessions
18/07/2019 (Quinta-feira)
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Auditorium A | Auditorium B | Minishopping | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
08:00 - 09:00
Electron Ionization Mass Spectrometry and Linear Retention Index as novel identification tools in Liquid ChromatographyLUIGI MONDELLO Speaker |
|||||
09:00 | ||||||
09:10 |
09:10 - 09:40
GCxGC of oil samples: from biogas to vacuum distillatesDIDIER THIEBAUT Speaker |
09:10 - 09:40
Comprehensive Two-dimensional Liquid Chromatography for the Analysis of Natural MatricesPAOLA DUGO Speaker |
||||
09:40 | ||||||
09:50 |
09:50 - 10:20
From grape to Wine: the importance of GCxGC to improve Wine quality and unveil ITS characteristicsCLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI RS Speaker |
09:50 - 10:20
Gas Chromatography challenges to keep up with the growth of liquid chromatography successful applicationsFRANCISCO RADLER DE AQUINO NETO RJ Speaker |
||||
10:20 | ||||||
10:30 |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
11:00 |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 6 - AGILENT
11:00 - 12:00
ROMAO BESERRA JR Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
Technical Seminars 7 - SUPERLAB
11:00 - 12:00
CANDICE OLSSON Speaker |
11:00 - 12:00
POSTERS: NP (2), BA, SP, EA |
|||
12:00 |
12:00 - 13:00
Interval - Lunch - Exhibition |
|||||
13:00 |
13:00 - 13:50
Technical Discussions 3 - TROUBLE SHOOTINGS IN GC/MSMARCELO DEL GRANDE MATAO / SP Speaker |
|||||
13:50 | ||||||
14:00 |
14:00 - 17:15
OP-08: SAMPLE PREPARATION
14:00 - 14:30
MARTHA BOHRER ADAIME SANTA MARIA / RS First Author
14:30 - 14:45
BRUNO JOSE GONÇALVES SILVA CURITIBA / PR First Author
14:45 - 15:00
BEATRIZ ISABELLA CESTARO CURITIBA / PR First Author
15:00 - 15:15
LAURA GAMBOA CARVAJAL First Author
15:15 - 15:30
LEILA DORACIO MENDES FLORIANOPOLIS / SC First Author
16:00 - 16:15
KARINE OLIVEIRA GARCIA FLORIANOPOLIS / SC First Author
16:15 - 16:30
IGOR GUSTAVO DE CARVALHO OLIVEIRA RIBEIRAO PRETO / SP First Author
16:30 - 16:45
DESIREE MARIANNE SALES SILVEIRA SANTA LUZIA / MG First Author
16:45 - 17:00
DOUGLAS MORISUE SARTORE SAO CARLOS / SP First Author
17:00 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 17:15
OP-09: Environmental Chemistry
14:00 - 14:30
PEDRO JOSE SANCHES FILHO PELOTAS / RS Speaker
14:30 - 14:45
LUKAS GOMES GADELHA VIEIRA SANTOS ARACAJU / SE First Author
14:45 - 15:00
BRUNA PINHEIRO DA COSTA SALVADOR / BA First Author
15:00 - 15:15
MARIA CAROLINA SILVEIRA COSTA SILVA RECIFE / PE First Author
15:15 - 15:30
ALAN CARLOS REZENDE RODRIGUES ARACAJU / SE First Author
16:00 - 16:15
EDUARD FERNEY VALENZUELA TOLEDO BELO HORIZONTE / MG First Author
16:15 - 16:30
MARTHA BOHRER ADAIME SANTA MARIA / RS First Author
16:30 - 16:45
CLECIA ANDRADE DOS SANTOS MOITA BONITA / SE First Author
16:45 - 17:15
|
14:00 - 18:00
CESC-2 - Ionic Liquids – Classes, Properties & ApplicationsJARED ANDERSON Speaker |
|||
15:30 |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break |
|||||
16:00 | ||||||
17:15 |
17:15 - 18:30
Poster Discussion: NP (2), BA, SP, EA |
|||||
18:00 | ||||||
18:30 |
Legenda
- Plenary Conference
- Plenary Lecture
- Coffee Break
- Technical Seminars
- Poster Discussion
- Interval
- TD
- Coordinated Sessions
- Extra Short Courses
19/07/2019 (Sexta-feira)
Auditorium A | Auditorium B | Minishopping | |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 |
08:00 - 09:00
Chromatography and Foodmics: The Perfect PairingALEJANDRO CIFUENTES Speaker |
||
09:00 | |||
09:10 |
09:10 - 09:40
Analysis of coconut-derived bio-oil by using flow- and cryogenic-modulation comprehensive 2D gas chromatography-mass spectrometryPETER TRANCHIDA Speaker |
09:10 - 09:40
An ever-increased knowledge on molecular aroma science driven by SPME/GC×GC: a step forward on the valorisation of autochthonous productsSILVIA M. ROCHA Speaker |
|
09:40 | |||
09:50 |
09:50 - 10:20
Recent Advances in Supercritical Fluid ChromatographyMARCIA CRISTINA BREITKREITZ CAMPINAS / SP Speaker |
09:50 - 10:20
All that Glitters is not Gold: Complexity in the Analysis of Essencials OilsHUMBERTO RIBEIRO BIZZO RJ Speaker |
|
10:20 | |||
10:30 |
10:30 - 11:30
Closing Ceremony: awards and definition of the location of COLACRO XVIII |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break |
|
11:00 | |||
11:30 | |||
14:00 |
14:00 - 18:00
CESC-1 - Bioactivity Analytics for Profiling Complex Natural MixturesJEROEN KOOL Speaker |
||
18:00 |
Legenda
- Plenary Lecture
- Closing Cerimony
- Coffee Break
- Extra Short Courses