17th Latin American Symposium on Chromatography and Related Techniques

Página Inicial » Grade

COLACRO


14/07/2019 (Domingo)

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
08:30 08:30 - 12:00

CG/MS - Fundamentals and Applications


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese
English


(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


08:30 - 09:30
Fundamentals of GC/MS

THIAGO RODRIGUES BJERK

ARACAJU / SE Speaker

09:30 - 10:30
Recent Advances in Capillaruy GC and GC/MS

ELENA STASHENKO

COLOMBIA Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:00
Applications of GC/MS

CARLO BICCHI

ITALY Speaker
08:30 - 12:00

HPLC/MS - Fundamentals and Applications


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese

(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


08:30 - 09:30
Fundamentals of HPLC

ROSANGELA ASSIS JACQUES

PORTO ALEGRE / RS Speaker

09:30 - 10:30
Recent Advances in HPLC-MS-MS

FERNANDO MAURO LANÇAS

SP Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:00
Applications of LC/MS

CLAUDIA ANDREA LIMA CARDOSO

MS Speaker
08:30 - 12:00

Sample Preparation


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese

(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


08:30 - 09:30
Recent Advances in QUECHERS

RENATO ZANELLA

SANTA MARIA / RS Speaker

09:30 - 10:30
New Advances on Passive Microextraction Techniques

JOSE MANUEL F. NOGUEIRA

PORTUGAL Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:00
Column swtching, MEPS and DPX

MARIA EUGENIA QUEIROZ

RIBEIRAO PRETO / SP Speaker
12:00      
13:30 13:30 - 17:00

GC×GC - Fundamentals and Applications


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese
English

(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


13:30 - 14:30
Fundamentals of GCxGC

CLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI

RS Speaker

14:30 - 15:30
Recent Advances in GCxGC

CARIN VON MUHLEN

RESENDE / RJ Speaker

15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
Applications of GCxGC

PHILIP MARRIOTT

AUSTRALIA Speaker
13:30 - 17:00

LC×LC/MS - Fundamentals and Applications


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese
English

(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


13:30 - 14:30
Multidimensional Liquid Chromatography (MLC)

QUEZIA B. CASS

SAO CARLOS / SP Speaker

14:30 - 15:30
Principles of Comprehensive LC×LC

PETER TRANCHIDA

ITALY Speaker

15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
Advances and Application of LCxLC

PAOLA DUGO

ITALY Speaker
13:30 - 17:00

Chemometry Applied to Separation Sciences


Language for the presentation(*)
Portuguese
English

(*) all the material (slides) can be in English but the presentation can be in Portuguese or English


13:30 - 14:30
Design of experiments (DOE)

MARCIA CRISTINA BREITKREITZ

CAMPINAS / SP Speaker

14:30 - 15:30
Independent Component Analysis (ICA) and Common Component Analysis (ComDim)

DOUGLAS NEIL RUTLEDGE

FRANCE Speaker

15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
Multivariate Curve Resolution (MCVR)

JOSE LICARION PINTO SEGUNDO NETO

RECIFE / PE Speaker
17:00      

Legenda

  • Short Courses

15/07/2019 (Segunda-feira)

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Auditorium A Auditorium B Minishopping
08:00       08:00 - 08:30

Opening Ceremony of Colacro and Delivery of the Colacro Medal


Executive Committee and Local Authorities


   
08:30       08:30 - 09:30

Is portable GC-MS a suitable technology for bio-prospecting in a natural-product-rich emerging economy?

PHILIP MARRIOTT

AUSTRALIA Speaker
   
09:30            
09:40       09:40 - 10:30

Portable GC and LC

MILTON LEE

UNITED STATES Speaker
09:40 - 10:30

Recent Advances in Miniaturized on-line Sample Preparation-Chromatography-Tandem Mass Spectrometry

FERNANDO MAURO LANÇAS

SP Speaker
 
10:30           10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00           11:00 - 12:00

POSTERS: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1)

12:00           12:00 - 14:00

Interval - Lunch - Exhibition

14:00 14:00 - 17:15

CS-01: GC/MS

14:00 - 14:30
Short lecture 1 (OP 01/GC01)

CELSO RONALDO BLATT

SAO PAULO / SP Speaker

16:45 - 17:15
Discussion

14:00 - 17:15

CS-02: HPLC

14:00 - 14:30
Short Lecture 2 (OP 01/LC 01)

ROSANGELA ASSIS JACQUES

PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author

14:30 - 15:00
Short Lecture 14 (OP 02/ LC 02)

VALERIA REGINA DE SOUZA MORAES

ARACAJU / SE First Author

16:45 - 17:15
Discussion

14:00 - 17:15

CS-03: Fuels and Biofuels

17:00 - 17:15
OP 07 / FBF 07

ROMINA ROMERO

CHILE First Author
     
15:30     15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00      
17:15           17:15 - 18:30

Poster Discussion: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1)

18:30            
19:00           19:00 - 21:00

OPENNING COCKTAIL OF COLACRO

21:00            

Legenda

  • Opening Ceremony
  • Opening Conference
  • Plenary Lecture
  • Coffee Break
  • Poster Discussion
  • Interval
  • Coordinated Sessions

16/07/2019 (Terça-feira)

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Auditorium A Auditorium B Minishopping
08:00       08:00 - 09:00

Chromatography in the analysis of licit, adulterated, and illicit drugs

ELENA STASHENKO

COLOMBIA Speaker
   
09:00            
09:10       09:10 - 09:40

Gas Chromatography: a mature technique with a bright future in the flavor, fragrance and natural product analysis

CARLO BICCHI

ITALY Speaker
09:10 - 09:40

Porous polymer monoliths: A universal tool in chromatography

FRANTISEK SVEC

CZECH REPUBLIC Speaker
 
09:40            
09:50       09:50 - 10:20

Two-dimensional Gas Chromatography: Advances and Applications in "Omic Sciences "

FABIO AUGUSTO

CAMPINAS / SP Speaker
09:50 - 10:20

Rapid ligand fishing assay for identification of enzyme ligands

QUEZIA B. CASS

SAO CARLOS / SP Speaker
 
10:20           10:20 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 1 - THERMOFISHER

11:00 - 12:00
Ion Chromatography

DANILO PIERONI

Speaker
11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 2 - LECO

11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 3 - WATERS

11:00 - 12:00
Cromatografia de Ultraperformance e de Fluído Supercrítico - UPLC e UPC2: entenda os benefícios

MARINA ANSOLIN

Speaker
11:00 - 12:00

The use of Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry to analyze E-Liquids and the vapour phase of ENDS (Electronic Nicotine Delivery Systems)

CLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI

RS Speaker

FRANCISCO RADLER DE AQUINO NETO

RJ Speaker

ADRIANA GIODA

RIO DE JANEIRO / RJ Moderator
  11:00 - 12:00

POSTERS: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1)

12:00           12:00 - 13:00

Interval - Lunch - Exhibition

13:00     13:00 - 13:50

Technical Discussions 1 - TROUBLE SHOOTINGS IN GC

MARCELO DEL GRANDE

MATAO / SP Speaker
     
13:50            
14:00 14:00 - 17:15

OP-04: GC×GC & LC×LC

14:00 - 14:30
Short Lecture 5

CARIN VON MUHLEN

RESENDE / RJ Speaker

15:15 - 15:30
OP 05 / GC 05

TIAGO SCHENA

LAJEADO / RS First Author

16:45 - 17:15
Discussion

14:00 - 17:15

OP-05: NATURAL PRODUCTS (NP1)

14:00 - 14:30
Short Lecture 6 (OP 01/LC01)

JULIANE ELISA WELKE

PORTO ALEGRE / RS First Author

14:30 - 14:45
OP 02 / NP 02

EDUARDO DELLACASSA

URUGUAY First Author

16:30 - 16:45
OP 08 / NP 08

DIETRICH VON BAER

CHILE First Author

17:00 - 17:15
Discussion

       
15:30       15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00        
17:15           17:15 - 18:30

Poster Discussion: GC, LC, FBF, GCxGC, NP (1)

18:30            

Legenda

  • Plenary Conference
  • Plenary Lecture
  • Coffee Break
  • Technical Seminars
  • MR
  • Poster Discussion
  • Interval
  • TD
  • Coordinated Sessions

17/07/2019 (Quarta-feira)

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Auditorium A Auditorium B Minishopping
08:00       08:00 - 09:00

Advances in the rapid analysis of biological molecules using sample preparation

JARED ANDERSON

UNITED STATES Speaker
   
09:00            
09:10         09:10 - 09:40

Post-column bioaffinity analytics for assessing venom coagulopathy and neurotoxicity

JEROEN KOOL

NETHERLANDS Speaker
 
09:40            
09:50         09:50 - 10:20

Applications of Chromatography in Forensic Chemistry at the Brazilian Federal Police

MAURICIO LEITE VIEIRA

BRASILIA / DF Speaker
 
10:20            
10:30           10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 4 - SHIMADZU

11:00 - 12:00
The Fantastic Chromatography World: From Pill to Smartphone

FLAVIA ROVERI

Speaker

ARIANE MORGUETTI NOGUEIRA

Speaker
11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 5 - PHYTOLAB

11:00 - 12:00
The characterization of herbal reference standards as well as on the analysis of herbal pharmaceutical products

MICHAEL SCHWARZ

GERMANY Speaker

LAERTE DALL’AGNOL

CURITIBA / PR Speaker
      11:00 - 12:00

POSTERS: NP (2), BA, SP, EA

12:00           12:00 - 13:00

Interval - Lunch - Exhibition

13:00     13:00 - 13:50

Technical Discussions 2 - Metrics in qualitative analysis using GC×GC/TOFMS

CARIN VON MUHLEN

RESENDE / RJ Speaker
     
13:50            
14:00 14:00 - 17:15

OP-6: BIOMEDICAL APLICATIONS

14:00 - 14:30
Short Lecture 10

SERGIO LUIZ DALMORA

SANTA MARIA / RS Speaker

16:45 - 17:15
Discussion

14:00 - 17:15

OP-7: NATURAL PRODUCTS (NP2)

14:00 - 14:30
Short Lecture 11

CLAUDIA ANDREA LIMA CARDOSO

MS First Author

15:15 - 15:30
OP-04 - NP 04

EDUARDO DELLACASSA

URUGUAY First Author

17:00 - 17:15
discussion

       
15:30       15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00        
17:15           17:15 - 18:30

Poster Discussion: NP (2), BA, SP, EA

18:30            

Legenda

  • Opening Conference
  • Plenary Lecture
  • Coffee Break
  • Technical Seminars
  • Poster Discussion
  • Interval
  • TD
  • Coordinated Sessions

18/07/2019 (Quinta-feira)

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Auditorium A Auditorium B Minishopping
08:00       08:00 - 09:00

Electron Ionization Mass Spectrometry and Linear Retention Index as novel identification tools in Liquid Chromatography

LUIGI MONDELLO

ITALY Speaker
   
09:00            
09:10       09:10 - 09:40

GCxGC of oil samples: from biogas to vacuum distillates

DIDIER THIEBAUT

FRANCE Speaker
09:10 - 09:40

Comprehensive Two-dimensional Liquid Chromatography for the Analysis of Natural Matrices

PAOLA DUGO

ITALY Speaker
 
09:40            
09:50       09:50 - 10:20

From grape to Wine: the importance of GCxGC to improve Wine quality and unveil ITS characteristics

CLAUDIA ALCARAZ ZINI

RS Speaker
09:50 - 10:20

Gas Chromatography challenges to keep up with the growth of liquid chromatography successful applications

FRANCISCO RADLER DE AQUINO NETO

RJ Speaker
 
10:20            
10:30           10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 6 - AGILENT

11:00 - 12:00
GC-SQ , GC-TQ ou GC-QTOF: Qual a melhor escolha? Uma comparação envolvendo Aplicações , Custo/Benefício e Performance

ROMAO BESERRA JR

Speaker
11:00 - 12:00

Technical Seminars 7 - SUPERLAB

11:00 - 12:00
A Simple, Rapid and Efficient Extraction Method for GC and LC Analysis

CANDICE OLSSON

Speaker
      11:00 - 12:00

POSTERS: NP (2), BA, SP, EA

12:00           12:00 - 13:00

Interval - Lunch - Exhibition

13:00     13:00 - 13:50

Technical Discussions 3 - TROUBLE SHOOTINGS IN GC/MS

MARCELO DEL GRANDE

MATAO / SP Speaker
     
13:50            
14:00 14:00 - 17:15

OP-08: SAMPLE PREPARATION

15:00 - 15:15
OP-07 - SP 07

LAURA GAMBOA CARVAJAL

CHILE First Author

17:00 - 17:15
Discussion

14:00 - 17:15

OP-09: Environmental Chemistry

16:45 - 17:15
Discussion

    14:00 - 18:00

CESC-2 - Ionic Liquids – Classes, Properties & Applications

JARED ANDERSON

UNITED STATES Speaker
 
15:30     15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00      
17:15         17:15 - 18:30

Poster Discussion: NP (2), BA, SP, EA

18:00          
18:30            

Legenda

  • Plenary Conference
  • Plenary Lecture
  • Coffee Break
  • Technical Seminars
  • Poster Discussion
  • Interval
  • TD
  • Coordinated Sessions
  • Extra Short Courses

19/07/2019 (Sexta-feira)

  Auditorium A Auditorium B Minishopping
08:00 08:00 - 09:00

Chromatography and Foodmics: The Perfect Pairing

ALEJANDRO CIFUENTES

SPAIN Speaker
   
09:00      
09:10 09:10 - 09:40

Analysis of coconut-derived bio-oil by using flow- and cryogenic-modulation comprehensive 2D gas chromatography-mass spectrometry

PETER TRANCHIDA

ITALY Speaker
09:10 - 09:40

An ever-increased knowledge on molecular aroma science driven by SPME/GC×GC: a step forward on the valorisation of autochthonous products

SILVIA M. ROCHA

PORTUGAL Speaker
 
09:40      
09:50 09:50 - 10:20

Recent Advances in Supercritical Fluid Chromatography

MARCIA CRISTINA BREITKREITZ

CAMPINAS / SP Speaker
09:50 - 10:20

All that Glitters is not Gold: Complexity in the Analysis of Essencials Oils

HUMBERTO RIBEIRO BIZZO

RJ Speaker
 
10:20      
10:30 10:30 - 11:30

Closing Ceremony: awards and definition of the location of COLACRO XVIII

  10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00    
11:30      
14:00   14:00 - 18:00

CESC-1 - Bioactivity Analytics for Profiling Complex Natural Mixtures

JEROEN KOOL

NETHERLANDS Speaker
 
18:00      

Legenda

  • Plenary Lecture
  • Closing Cerimony
  • Coffee Break
  • Extra Short Courses